Property Appraisers and Assessors Salary in Iowa
Average Property Appraisers and Assessors salary data for Iowa based on BLS occupational employment statistics.
Median Annual Salary
$79,420
In Iowa
Salary Range
$41,530 β $155,740
10thβ90th percentile
vs. National Average
+21.4%
Above national avg
National Comparison
The national median salary for a Property Appraisers and Assessors is $65,420. In Iowa, the median is $79,420 β 21.4% higher than the national average.