Property Appraisers and Assessors Salary in Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA
Average Property Appraisers and Assessors salary data for Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA based on BLS occupational employment statistics.
Median Annual Salary
$83,940
In Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA
Salary Range
$46,130 β N/A
10thβ90th percentile
vs. National Average
+28.3%
Above national avg
National Comparison
The national median salary for a Property Appraisers and Assessors is $65,420. In Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA, the median is $83,940 β 28.3% higher than the national average.